?

Log in

Still · Life


| these are the visions, the stories that inspire us to dream, to believe |

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
Which looks better?

:)

or

=)

Current Mood:
blank blank
Current Music:
Beat It by Michael Jackson
* * *
Who else is excited for Heath's new (and last) movie 'The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus'? I'm curious to see how Jude Law, Johnny Depp, and Colin Farrell are going to all fill in for Heath's scenes o.O
Current Mood:
cheerful cheerful
Current Music:
Tu Muskara by A.R. Rahman
* * *
I really really wanna change my username. Y'know computer_geek06 :P HONESTLY? Lame-o. What was I thinking!?!? but I can't which sucks =(
Current Mood:
blah blah
Current Music:
Rock Me In by Britney Spears
* * *
Okay so I thought I had the memory of a goldfish because I forgot everything so soon.

Turns out goldfish can actually have a memory upto 3 months- not 3 seconds.

FML.

...which reminds me.. FMYLIFE.COM = BEST WEBSITE EVER =D

Current Mood:
blah blah
Current Music:
Maybe by Brainstorm
* * *
I am the worst person to have a blog. I am so effin' lazy i forget about, remember it a couple years later, post some new entries and then forget about it again. Let's see if I can make it this time as regularly posting o.O
Current Mood:
blah blah
Current Music:
Maybe by Brainstorm
* * *
* * *
This year I have developed a new love with MINI EGGS =D Unfortunately Easter is over and they're not available anymore =( But no worries I saved up and bought 5 big bags when they were 50% off! But they're probably not even gonna last a couple of months =( I'm kinda pissed off at holiday candy now =P

Current Mood:
irritated irritated
Current Music:
London Beckoned Songs About Money Made By Machines by Panic! At The Disco
* * *
I'm so excited for May 1st. There's only 1.5 days left now! My fansite Gallner Online will be opening, and the new issue of Portrait Magazine is releasing =D
Current Mood:
anxious anxious
Current Music:
Billie Jean by Michael Jackson
* * *
So I kinda went crazy on morphthing.com

So it includes:
- Britney Spears
- Christina Aguilera
- Paris Hilton
- Leighton Meester
- Ashley Tisdale
- Kyle Gallner
- Adriana Lima
- Miranda Kerr
- Megan Fox
- Hilary Duff
I think that's it =P

Current Mood:
blah blah
Current Music:
Birthday by Leighton Meester
* * *
Just 4 simple icons made of the US cover of Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows


1. 2. 3. 4.

RULES:

+ Please comment on them!
+ You must credit if you want to use
+ These are not bases but if you want to alter them, ask me.
Current Mood:
amused amused
* * *
Don't you just love candy!! I swear candy is my most favorite food on the planet. I love all sort of candies from sour keys to chocolate. I have spring break now and I am soooo bored. All I do all day is sit on the computer and eat. Bye for now!
Current Mood:
giggly giggly
* * *
* * *

Previous